Your Parish Council 2019 – 2023

Following the election of May 2019 and co-options to fill the remaining vacant seats, held at various times, your council is made up of the following members. To contact individual members please send an email to the clerk.

CHAIRMAN: Mr. Henry Merritt – Planning Committee, Finance & Personnel Committee (Chair), Asset Management Committee, Teign Estuary Trail Working Group (Chair), Objectives & Priorities Strategy Working Group, Scout Hut Working Party, and Climate & Ecology Action Working Group.

VICE CHAIRMAN: Mr. Robert Gateshill – Asset Management Committee (Chair), Scout Hut Working Party (Chair), Planning Committee and Finance & Personnel Committee.

Mrs. Kate Benham – Planning Committee (Chair), Asset Management Committee, Finance & Personnel Committee, Teign Estuary Trail Working Group, Objectives & Priorities Strategy Working Group.

Mrs. Jo Head – Asset Management Committee, Planning Committee, and Teign Estuary Trail Working Group.

Mr. Reg Gill – Asset Management Committee, and Finance & Personnel Committee

Mrs. June Grimble – Planning Committee, Asset Management Committee, Finance & Personnel Committee and Climate & Ecology Action Working Group.

Mr. Keith Lambert – Planning Committee, Asset Management Committee, Scout Hut Working Party, and Teign Estuary Trail Working Group.

Mr. Richard Moore – Parish Snow Warden, Planning Committee, BERT Working Party, Teign Estuary Trail Working Group, Community Shop Working Party, and BPC Police Liaison.

Mr. Nicholas Shaw – Objectives & Priorities Strategy Working Group, Community Shop Working Party, Scout Hut Working Party, and Climate & Ecology Action Working Group.

Mr. Martin Tucker – Finance & Personnel Committee, and Community Shop Working Party.

Mr. Jonathan Watson – Climate & Ecology Action Working Group, and Objective & Priorities Strategy Working Group.

 

See the overall committee/working party structure here.

Dec 3, 2015 | Posted by | Comments Off on Councillors
Skip to content